15 Đề thi cuối học kì 2 Tiếng Anh 6 Global Success có Ma trận và Đáp án

docx 168 trang Hà Oanh 15/05/2026 80
Bạn đang xem 25 trang mẫu của tài liệu "15 Đề thi cuối học kì 2 Tiếng Anh 6 Global Success có Ma trận và Đáp án", để tải tài liệu gốc về máy bạn click vào nút DOWNLOAD ở trên

Tài liệu đính kèm:

  • docx15_de_thi_cuoi_hoc_ki_2_tieng_anh_6_global_success_co_ma_tra.docx

Nội dung text: 15 Đề thi cuối học kì 2 Tiếng Anh 6 Global Success có Ma trận và Đáp án

  1. 15 Đề thi cuối học kỡ 2 Tiếng Anh 6 Global Success cú Ma trận và Đỏp ỏn ĐỀ SỐ 2 MA TRẬN ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC Kè II – MễN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 – SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS No. Re Com Low App PARTS of Mark Task types Ques TN TL TN TL TN TL LANGUAGE Pronunciation: Indicate the word whose underlined part is 2 0.4 0,4 COMPONENT pronounced differently form the others. (2,0) PRONUNCIATIO 3 0.6 Vocabulary: MCQs: Choose the best option 0,4 0,2 N 4 0,8 Grammar: MCQs: Choose the best option VOCABULARY 0,4 0,6 GRAMMAR 1 0,2 Communicative Read the text about Future Flat and fill in the blank (with suitable 5 1,0 0,8 0,2 READING words from the box) (2,0) Read a passage related to Television. 5 1,0 0,8 0,2 - Write T/F, - Answer the Qs 1 0,2 - (Error identification) Choose A, B, C or D which is not correct in 0,4 1 0,2 standard English (Sentence transformation) Rewrite the sentences so as its meaning WRITING 4 0,8 0,8 keeps unchanged(so, but, might, will) (2,0) Complete the sentences 2 0,8 - 1 sent related to simple past 0,8 - 1 sentence related to 1st conditional LISTENING 5 1.0 - Listen and choose the best answer(Cities of the world) 1.0 DeThi.edu.vn
  2. 15 Đề thi cuối học kỡ 2 Tiếng Anh 6 Global Success cú Ma trận và Đỏp ỏn (2,0) 5 1.0 Listen and write T/ F, (Unit 11) 1,0 TOTAL (8,0) 38 8.0 3,4 2,2 2,4 2 0,4 Introduction 0,4 SPEAKING 5 1,0 Cue pictures/ vocabulary 0,2 0,8 (2,0) 3 0,6 Questions and Answer 0,6 Grand Total 48 10 4,0 3,0 3,0 (10,0) DeThi.edu.vn
  3. 15 Đề thi cuối học kỡ 2 Tiếng Anh 6 Global Success cú Ma trận và Đỏp ỏn BẢN ĐẶC TẢ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC Kè II – MễN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 – SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS No. of Re Com Low App PARTS CONTENTS Mark Task types Ques TN TL TN TL TN TL Pronunciation: 1. Recognize the difference Indicate the word whose underlined between the two sounds/e/ & /ә / 2 0.4 part is pronounced differently form 0,4 2. Recognize the difference the others between the 2 sounds /a:/& /ổ / Vocabulary: 3: a noun related to natural 2 0.4 MCQs: Circle the best option 0,4 wonder 4. an Adj related to robot LANGUAGE Vocabulary: 3 0,6 MCQs: Circle the best option 0,4 0,2 COMPONENT 5: a noun related to weather (2,0) Grammar points: 6: a sentence about the 2 0.4 0,4 possessive adj 7: a sentence about Wh question Grammar points: MCQs: Circle the best option 8: a sentence related to articles 9: a sentence related to simple 3 0,6 0,6 past 10: 1 sent about communicative skill( exclamation) DeThi.edu.vn
  4. 15 Đề thi cuối học kỡ 2 Tiếng Anh 6 Global Success cú Ma trận và Đỏp ỏn 11: a word about prep of place 12: a word related to plural nouns 4 0,8 (Cloze test) Read the text about 0,8 13: a verb after will future flat and fill in the blank (with 14: a verb suitable words from the box) READING 15: a verb 1 0,2 0,2 (2,0) 16. True/ False statements 17. True/ False statements 4 0,8 Read a passage related to 0,8 18: Wh- qs with What Television. 19: Wh-qs with How many.. - Tick T/F, - Answer the Qs 20: Yes/ No qs 1 0,2 0,2 21: a sentence about Wh (Error identification) Choose A, B, C question (How often) 2 0,4 or D which is not correct in standard 0,4 22: a sentence about the simple English past(negative) 23: a sentence about conjunction(but) WRITING 24: a sentence about a (Sentence transformation) Rewrite (2,0) conjunction(so) 4 0,8 the sentences so as its meaning keeps 0,8 25: a sentence related to the unchanged future( might for possibility) 26: a sentence related to 1st conditional 27. a question related to the (Sentence building) Write complete 2 0,8 0,8 simple past sentences from the words given. DeThi.edu.vn
  5. 15 Đề thi cuối học kỡ 2 Tiếng Anh 6 Global Success cú Ma trận và Đỏp ỏn 28. a sentence related to simple future Listen and choose the best answer 29-33: Choose the best answer 5 1.0 1.0 LISTENING (Cities of the world) (2,0) Listen to the talk related to the 3Rs - 34-38: T/ F statements 5 1.0 1.0 Club TOTAL(8,0) 38 8.0 3,4 2,2 2,4 - Introduce personal 2 0,4 Introduction 0,4 information - Randomly take one vocab topic (TV, sports and games, cities of the world, our houses in the future, Our greener world) - 5 minutes for preparation 5 1,0 Topic speaking 0,2 0,8 - Look at the pictures and answer SPEAKING the question “What is this?” (2,0) - two vocabs in situation - Student point the word from teacher’s explanation - Answer three questions about one of the topics (TV, sports and games, cities of the world, our 3 0,6 Questions and Answers 0,6 houses in the future, Our greener world) Grand Total 46 10,0 4,0 3,0 3,0 DeThi.edu.vn
  6. 15 Đề thi cuối học kỡ 2 Tiếng Anh 6 Global Success cú Ma trận và Đỏp ỏn (10,0) DeThi.edu.vn
  7. 15 Đề thi cuối học kỡ 2 Tiếng Anh 6 Global Success cú Ma trận và Đỏp ỏn ĐỀ THI CUỐI HỌC Kè II Trường: ..................................................... MễN: TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 Họ và tờn: ................................................. SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS Lớp: .......................................................... Thời gian làm bài: ..... phỳt (Khụng kể thời gian giao đề) I. LANGUAGE COMPONENTS (2.0 pts) Task 1. Choose the word which has a different sound in the part underlined: (0,4pt) 1. A. chess B. comedy C. tennis D. contest 2. A. afternoon B. article C. stand D. start Task 2. Choose the best option A, B, C or D. (1.6 pts) 3. Big Ben is the most famous __________ in England. A. tower B. waterfall C. city D. river 4. __________ robots might help mothers to look after children. A. Old B. Hi-tech C. Funny D. New 5. According to the __________, there will be rain. A. game show B. TV series C. weather forecast D. animal programme 6. My sister bought a new motorbike last week. __________ motorbike is black. A. She B. She's C. Her D. Hers 7. __________ do you like watching comedies? – Because I find them funny. A. What B. Why C. How D. Which 8. I like this gym. __________ equipment here is new and cool. A. An B. A C. The D. ứ 9. Trung __________ play basketball yesterday. A. wasn't B. doesn't C. didn't D. isn't 10. Nam: What an interesting programme it is! Hoa: __________. A. No, I don't. C. I go cycling with my father. B. Sorry, I don't have free time. D. Yes. It is my favourite programme. II. READING (2.0 pts) Task 1. Fill each blank with ONE suitable word. (1.0 pt) enjoy have contact in rooms I have a dream of having my own flat. It will be (11) __________ the centre of the city. There will be four (12) __________ in it: a living room, a bedroom, a bathroom and a kitchen. I'll (13) __________ a big TV and a DVD player in my bedroom. They'll help me to relax and (14) __________ life. I'll have a laptop to (15) __________ with my friends. My flat will be on the top floor and there won't have any neighbors, so it'll be OK to play loud music. DeThi.edu.vn
  8. 15 Đề thi cuối học kỡ 2 Tiếng Anh 6 Global Success cú Ma trận và Đỏp ỏn Task 2. Read the passages carefully. Choose the best answer A, B or C to each of the questions. (1.0 pt) Steve, 13 I love TV. The first thing I do when I wake up is to switch it on. My favourite channel is the Cartoon Network. I watch TV three or four hours a day. My parents think it is too much and they are always telling me to study, read a little or do a sport. But TV is my favourite hobby. I'm addicted to my favourite programmes. Kate, 14 I know most teens don't like watching the news, but I do. I like to know what is happening around our world. I also enjoy documentaries, especially about wildlife. I'm very curious about the way animals live and how to preserve their habitats. I also enjoy watching live shows and films, mostly comedies and thrillers. I watch TV two or three hours a day. Write (✓) T (True) or F (False). (0.4 pt) 16. Kate is older than Steve. ______ 17. Kate doesn't like watching the news. ______ Answer the questions. (0.6 pt) 18. What is Steve's favorite programme? ____________________________________________________________________________________. 19. How many hours a day does Steve watch TV? ____________________________________________________________________________________. 20. Does Kate enjoy wildlife? ____________________________________________________________________________________. III. WRITING (2.0 pts) Task 1. Choose the underlined part (A, B, C or D) that needs correction. (0.4 pt): 21. Nam: What often do you watch this animal programme? - Lan: Twice a week. A B C D 22. She ate a sandwich for breakfast, but she wasn’t eat anything for lunch. A B C D Task 2. Complete the second sentence so that it means the same as the first one. (0.8 pt) 23. The show was interesting. It was too long. (but) => The show was interesting, _____________________________________________________ too long. 24. My sister has a lot of friends because she is very friendly. (so) => My sister is _______________________________________________________________________. 25. In the future, people will probably go on holiday to the moon. (might) => In the future, people ________________________________________________________________. 26. There is too much noise. People don't sleep. (If) => If _______________________________________________________________________________. Task 3. Use the given words to make meaningful sentences. (0.8 pt) 27. Nam / take part / swimming competition / school / last week / and / win / first prize. ____________________________________________________________________________________. 28. If / students / plant / more trees / flowers / schoolyard, their school / be / greener place. DeThi.edu.vn
  9. 15 Đề thi cuối học kỡ 2 Tiếng Anh 6 Global Success cú Ma trận và Đỏp ỏn ____________________________________________________________________________________. IV. LISTENING (2.0 pts) Task 1. Listen to John and Kate talking a place where they live then choose the best answer A, B, C or D. (1 pt) 29. New York has got many high buildings, banks, supermarkets and ________. A. post office B. stores C. parks D. museums 30. It's very ________ in New York city. A. boring B. peaceful C. noisy D. happy 31. Kate is ________ than John. A. younger B. older C. taller D. shorter 32. She lives in a ________ in an area away from Canberra, Australia. A. town B. city C. villa D. village 33. She prefers to live in the countryside because the air is ________ there. A. fresh B. dirty C. polluted D. cleaner Task 2. Listen and write T (True) or F (False). (1 pt) 34. Mi is from class 6E. 35. Mi thinks they can reuse things in the bins. 36. At book fairs, students can exchange their old clothes. 37. Nam thinks students will help the environment if they go to school by bus. 38. Students can exchange their used water bottles at uniform fairs. DeThi.edu.vn
  10. 15 Đề thi cuối học kỡ 2 Tiếng Anh 6 Global Success cú Ma trận và Đỏp ỏn HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM I. Mỗi cõu đỳng đạt 0,2 điểm. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 B C A B C C B C C D II. Task 1. Mỗi cõu đỳng đạt 0,2 điểm. 11 12 13 14 15 in rooms have enjoy contact Task 2. Mỗi cõu đỳng đạt 0,2 điểm. 16. T 19. Three or four hours a day 17. F 20. Yes, (he does) 18. (His favorite programme is) cartoon III. Task 1. Mỗi cõu đỳng đạt 0,2 điểm. 21 22 A C Task 2. Mỗi cõu đỳng đạt 0,2 điểm. 23. The show was interesting, but it was too long. 24. My sister is very friendly, so she has a lot of friends. 25. In the future, people might go on holiday to the moon. 26. If there is too much noise, people won't sleep. Task 3. Mỗi cõu đỳng đạt 0,4 điểm. 27. Nam took part in the swimming competition at school last week and (he) won the first prize. 28. If students plant more trees and flowers in the schoolyard, their school will be a greener place. * Trong phần viết, tựy theo mức độ đạt được của bài làm, giỏo viờn quyết định điểm cho phự hợp. IV. Mỗi cõu đỳng đạt 0,2 điểm. 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 B C B D A F T F T F DeThi.edu.vn